TALBA  Fred Bromley Mixed Pairs Draw 2017
Last updated on the 04th September 2017
PRE-LIM ROUND 
Start  2nd May  
Finish  19th  May
ROUND ONE
  Start  23rd  May
Finish  16th  June
ROUND TWO
Start  20th  June
Finish  14th  July
ROUND THREE
Start   18th  July
Finish  11th August
SEMI-FINAL
Neutral Green
Start 15th August
Finish  25th August
FINAL
  th Sept 
30    P Maxwell / M Childs 37    C Rainbird / M Bonson 25    S Knowles / A Phillips 25    S Knowles / A Phillips 25    S Knowles / A Phillips  18    S Fryer / A Bailey
37    C Rainbird / M Bonson
25    S Knowles / A Phillips 25    S Knowles / A Phillips
1      A Banas / K Banas
11    L Cooke / S Cooke 11    L Cooke / S Cooke 11    L Cooke / S Cooke
49    P Turner / B Turner
16    M Forster / D Forster 4      D Butterfield / B Tobin
4      D Butterfield / B Tobin
46    M Stephens / M Stephens 21    D Hine / J Dennison 21    D Hine / J Dennison 21    D Hine / J Dennison
21    D Hine / J Dennison
24    C King / T King 13    J Dark / G Smith
13    J Dark / G Smith
32    C Saunders / M Saunders 32    C Saunders / M Saunders no result
34    D Payne / C Payne
48    B Troy / C Powell 15    P Eaton / D Commerford
15    P Eaton / D Commerford
10    M Colwell / R Clark 10    M Colwell / R Clark 10    M Colwell / R Clark 10    M Colwell / R Clark 18    S Fryer / A Bailey
5      K Cass / T Cass
9      C Clift / B Clift 9      C Clift / B Clift
35    M Peggs / R Peggs 
27    A Lee / D Lee 39    M Roberts / P Taylor 39    M Roberts / P Taylor
39    M Roberts / P Taylor
17    L Fortt / S Fortt 19    J Goldsmith / T Turner
19    J Goldsmith / T Turner
31    L Mills / W Whitehall 31    L Mills / W Whitehall 18    S Fryer / A Bailey 18    S Fryer / A Bailey
23   A Ings / C Clarke
6     P Chapman / R Ray 18    S Fryer / A Bailey
18    S Fryer / A Bailey
14    E Done / G Niccol
14    E Done / G Niccol 28   P Lowe /  S Lowe
38   C Riley / P Riley
28   P Lowe /  S Lowe 28   P Lowe /  S Lowe
22   M Houlding / B Bearman
29   S Madgewick / R Bone 29   S Madgewick / R Bone 26   M Lane / D Smith 43  M Sigley / R Sigley 43  M Sigley / R Sigley

44  M Squires / P Wingham
                         Sub
                   Winners
42   S Scott / D Sageman
2     J Bell / S Hollobon 26   M Lane / D Smith
26   M Lane / D Smith
50   M Warren / R Warren 50   M Warren / R Warren 43  M Sigley / R Sigley
12   D Crowhurst / R Crowhurst
Bye 43  M Sigley / R Sigley
-
Bye 45  P Stear / B Fisher 8  S Clark / M Coulson 40  V Rooney / D Jones
-
Bye 8  S Clark / M Coulson
-
Bye 33  M Pagram / V Pagram 40  V Rooney / D Jones
-
Bye 40  V Rooney / D Jones
-
Bye 41  E Score / A N Other 41  E Score / A N Other 41  E Score / A N Other 44  M Squires / M Young
-
Bye 51  V Wetton / T Smith
-
Bye 3  J Bishop / L Patterson 20  J Grover / A N Other
-
Bye 20  J Grover / A N Other
-
Bye 47  P Thomas / I Thomas 36  P Phol / J French 44  M Squires / M Young
-
Bye 36  P Phol / J French
-
Bye 44  M Squires / M Young 44  M Squires / M Young
-
Bye 7  M Clark / J Rackham
-
                                                                                      
                LINK TO  COMPETITION PAGE